2024 Corporate Relay Winners

Congratulations to the winning teams of the 2024 Denver Colfax Marathon Corporate Relay!   Industry winners and winnings are listed first, and overall standings are below.  If your team placed in both the industry and overall, your team will receive both the industry dollars plus the overall dollars for your charity.

 

Industry Winners

Accounting

1st Place

KPMG – You Can Account On Me – 2:59:44
$1,500 to Back On My Feet

2nd Place

PWC – Denver PWC Private Team – 3:12:58
$1,250 to Make-A-Wish Colorado

3rd Place

RSM – RSM Team 1 – 3:37:51
$1,000 to Big Brothers Big Sisters of Colorado

Construction, Engineering, Development

1st Place

Kiewit – Kiewit Speed Racers – 2:50:22
$1,500 to Food Bank of the Rockies (Plus bonus as noted below for 3rd Men’s)

2nd Place

Matrix Design Group, Inc – The Matrix – 3:04:29
$1,250 to DSST Public Schools (Plus bonus as noted below for 2nd COED)

3rd Place

Alliance Residential – 3:05:14
$1,000 to ACE Mentor of Colorado

4th Place

Lohmiller & Company – Excludes Training – 3:15:02
$750 to Love for Lily

5th Place

Felsburg Holt & Ullevig – Fast and FHUrious – 3:16:12
$750 to National Alliance on Mental Illness CO (NAMI)

Consumer Services and Products

1st Place

Runners Roost – Monkeys with Egos – 2:28:57
$1,500 to ALS United Rocky Mountain (Plus bonus as noted below for 1st Men’s)

2nd Place

My Fit Foods – 3:28:01
$1,250 to National Multiple Sclerosis Society

3rd Place

Denver Athletic Club – Denver Awesome Chicks & Chicos – 3:28:02
$1,000 to Alzheimer’s Association – The Longest Day

Energy, Environmental, Geology

1st Place

Ulteig Engineers – Ulteig Engineers Red – 3:06:09
$1,500 to Children’s Tumor Foundation

2nd Place

Ovintiv – OYL Team 2 – 3:22:04
$1,250 to Food Bank of the Rockies

3rd Place

H&P – H&P Marathon Mavericks – 3:26:59
$1,000 to Live By Living

Financial Services

1st Place

CoBank – Leghorns – 3:03:51
$1,500 to Water for People

2nd Place

Walker & Dunlop – Team Hurley – 3:07:27
$1,250 to Denver Food Rescue

3rd Place

CoBank – Faverolles – 3:14:23
$1,000 to Denver Food Rescue

Healthcare

1st Place

Cigna – Cigna AEDP Team 1 – 2:49:04
$1,500 to Food Bank of the Rockies (Plus bonus as noted below for 1st COED)

2nd Place

Mountain View Pain Center – Pain Train – 3:15:25
$1,250 to American Foundation for Suicide Prevention – Colorado Chapter

3rd Place

CU Anschutz – CU Anesthesiology – 3:15:41
$1,000 to Make-A-Wish Colorado

4th Place

DaVita – Without Limits – 3:17:19
$750 to Denver Zoo

high-tech & telecom

1st Place

Dish Network – Forthwith Motion for Expedited Relief – 3:27:40
$1,500 to Big Brothers Big Sisters of Colorado

2nd Place

Ibotta – Supersonic Savers – 3:35:42
$1,250 to Southern Plains Land Trust

3rd Place

Homebot – Hometrotters – 3:45:14
$1,000 to Canine Companions

hospitality

1st Place

Breckenridge Lift Operators – Your Mom Downloads Quicksilver – 3:41:00
$1,500 to Sobriety House

2nd Place

Denver Broncos – Dashing Broncos – 3:43:23
$1,250 to Alzheimer’s Association – The Longest Day

3rd Place

Inspirato – Runspirato – 3:46:57
$1,000 to Children’s Hospital Colorado Foundation

Legal

1st Place

Davis Graham & Stubbs – Defenders of the Giant Shoe – 2:53:23
$1,500 to Mile High United Way

2nd Place

Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, PC – Move to Strike – 3:29:07
$1,250 to Water for People

3rd Place

Davis Graham & Stubbs – DGS Varsity – 3:35:42
$1,000 to Mile High United Way

Manufacturing

1st Place

Molson Coors – Runners’ High Life – 3:57:46
$1,500 to Girls on the Run of the Rockies

2nd Place

Molson Coors – Beer Mile Batallion – 3:59:27
$1,250 to Denver Public Schools Foundation

3rd Place

Johns Manville – Boosted by Building Products – 4:15:11
$1,000 to Girls Inc of Metro Denver

Nonprofit

1st Place

Holy Family High School – Tiger Teacher Runners – 3:04:38
$1,500 to Colorado Vincentian Volunteers (Plus bonus as noted below for 3rd COED)

2nd Place

Family Tree – Family Tree 1 – 3:39:30
$1,250 to Family Tree

3rd Place

Forging Youth Resilience – On FYR – 3:56:06
$1,000 to TBD

Professional Services and Products

1st Place

Riveron – Elevating Performance! – 2:46:45
$1,500 to Girls on the Run of the Rockies (Plus bonus as noted below for 2nd Men’s)

2nd Place

Analysis Group – Analysis Group A – 3:06:18
$1,250 to Latinas First Foundation

3rd Place

Analysis Group – Analysis Group – 3:38:27
$1,000 to African Community Center of Denver


OVERALL Winners

Note – teams that place overall but did not place in their industry, will receive higher dollars for their designated non-profit.  

Division: Men’s corporate relay

1st Place

Runners Roost – Monkeys with Egos – 2:28:57
$1,000 to ALS United Rocky Mountain

2nd Place

Riveron – Elevating Performance! – 2:46:45
$750 to Girls on the Run of the Rockies

3rd Place

Kiewit – Kiewit Speed Racers – 2:50:22
$500 to Food Bank of the Rockies

Division: Women’s corporate relay

1st Place

KPMG – That Crew Sure Can Run – 4:01:56
$1,500 to Back On My Feet

2nd Place

Denver Broncos Cheerleaders – 4:04:09
$1,250 to Children’s Hospital Colorado Foundation

3rd Place

National Jewish Health – The Frosted Flakes – 4:05:10
$1,000 to PawsCo

Division: COED corporate relay

1st Place

Cigna – AEDP Team 1– 2:49:04
$1,000 to Food Bank of the Rockies

2nd Place

Matrix Design Group – The Matrix – 3:04:29
$750 to DSST Public Schools

3rd Place

Holy Family High School – Tiger Teacher Runners – 3:04:38
$500 to Colorado Vincentian Volunteers